Oak Harbor Ohio Homes for Sale

Oak Harbor Ohio Homes for Sale

4601 N State Route 2, Oak Harbor
$200,000
3 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ 5019010 MLS
If you love fishing, boating, enjoying time outdoors, fun adventures, the Toussaint River, Oak Harbor, or Lake End ther Late tre/Tousain River airacing, tis fenced in propety with 24r40 arag is complete win fah Clening station and more! Inside, you will find 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, large eat-in kitchen with plenty of storage, living room, cozy nooks for playing games or reading, and optional 4th bedroom space. The spacious yard is fenced in with wooden privacy fence and black chain link fence. Walk to the end of the side yard or across the road to dip your toes in the Toussaint waters! The sheds in the back offer a multitude of options, and the property comes fully furnished, including the 22ft Celebrity cuddy cabin boat in the garage with 305 chevy inboard motor, trailer, new deluxe depth fish finder and GPS at the listing price. Current owners air bb the property for a range of $230-350 per night, depending on season and area tournaments. Updates include fencing, new flooring throughout, finished upstairs, interior paint, new appliances, new upstairs windows, trim installed on the main level, window AC units, new TV, updated baths, and more. Contact your favorite agent for a personal view of what the possibilities of 2024 might bring while owning this amazing property!

4601 N State Route 2, Oak Harbor

Listing Courtesy of: Tricia Cash, triciacashrealtor@gmail.com With Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

Selling Office: Howard Hanna Real Estate Services.

Start Your Search

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of MLS Now and updated as of . Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Coldwell Banker Realty are marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing broker(s).
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. © 2026 MLS Now. All Rights Reserved.

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ program of the Multiple Listing Service of Greater Cincinnati. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than our company are marked with the Broker Reciprocity™ logo (the small house as shown to the left) and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. This data is up-to-date as of . Copyright 2026, MLS of Greater Cincinnati, Inc. All rights reserved. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

board logo

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity program of the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database. Real estate listings from the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database held by brokerage firms other than Coldwell Banker Realty are marked with the IDX logo and are provided by the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database. Information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in. Copyright© 2026 Dayton Area Board of Realtors®

Oak Harbor, Ohio Homes for Sale & Real Estate

Oak Harbor, Ohio is a village of 2,790 residents (U.S. Census Bureau 2024 estimate) in Ottawa County. As of October 2026, 3 homes are for sale in Oak Harbor with a median list price of $284,000. Over the past 12 months, 8 homes sold at a median price of $140,000 (about $270 per square foot).

Oak Harbor housing market (October 2026)

Homes for sale3 active listings (1 more pending)
Median list price$284,000
Homes sold, last 12 months8
Median sale price, last 12 months$140,000
Median price per square foot$270
Median days from listing to closing101 days

Oak Harbor at a glance

Population2,790 (U.S. Census Bureau 2024 estimate)
CountyOttawa County
ZIP codes43449
School districtsBenton-Carroll-Salem Local School District

Search Oak Harbor homes by type

Oak Harbor ZIP codes

  • 43449 - Ottawa County; 7 sales in the last 12 months, median $145,000

Oak Harbor school districts

Homes with Oak Harbor addresses are in the Benton-Carroll-Salem Local School District. School boundaries do not always follow mailing addresses, so check the district on each listing.

Oak Harbor real estate FAQ

How much does a home cost in Oak Harbor, Ohio?

As of October 2026, the median list price of the 3 homes for sale in Oak Harbor is $284,000. Over the past 12 months, 8 homes sold at a median price of $140,000.

What county is Oak Harbor, Ohio in?

Oak Harbor is in Ottawa County.

What ZIP codes are in Oak Harbor?

Oak Harbor homes on our site use ZIP code 43449.

What school district is Oak Harbor in?

Most Oak Harbor homes are in the Benton-Carroll-Salem Local School District. Check the school district on each listing.

Can I get a cash offer on my Oak Harbor home?

Yes. Request a free, no-obligation cash offer, or ask for a market valuation to compare it with listing your home on the open market.

Ready to buy or sell in Oak Harbor? Call or text Christopher Lotte, Realtor® with eXp Realty, at (614) 983-3277. Office: 545 Metro Place South, Ste 100, Dublin, OH 43017.

Ask a question Get a cash offer Builder promotions

Market statistics are calculated from MLS listings shown on this site (for-sale listings; rentals excluded) and are refreshed monthly; last updated October 2026. Population: U.S. Census Bureau Vintage 2024 estimates.

How much is your home worth?

Get instant property value now!