Perrysburg Ohio Homes for Sale

Perrysburg Ohio Homes for Sale

730 Hunters Run, Perrysburg
$377,000
4 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ 5139479 MLS
This spacious center hall colonial is tucked into a friendly neighborhood with easy access to everything Perrysburg has to offer! Solid wood doors, neutral finishes, and a long list of updates, including a newer driveway, furnace, A/C, roof, gutters, windows, and hot water tank show how well this home has been cared for. Inside, a classic layout features a formal dining room and living room on either side of the two story foyer. The family room has a cozy fireplace and opens right into the eat in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a center island, pantry, and a great spot for a coffee station. A patio door leads out to the freshly painted deck and fully fenced backyard—perfect for everyday relaxing or weekend get-togethers. The main floor also includes a guest bath and convenient laundry room with washer and dryer included, plus easy access to the backyard. Upstairs, you'll find four comfortable bedrooms and two full baths, including a spacious primary suite with cathedral ceiling, double closets, and a private bath with twin vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. The full basement offers plenty of storage and room to finish if needed, and the oversized two car garage gives you even more space. With small town charm and fun nearby, like the Perrysburg Market, Maumee River, shops, and restaurants, this is a great place to call home. Schedule your showing today!

730 Hunters Run, Perrysburg

Listing Courtesy of: Jose Medina, jose@josesellshomes.com With Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

Selling Office: Non-Member.

Start Your Search

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of MLS Now and updated as of . Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Coldwell Banker Realty are marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing broker(s).
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. © 2026 MLS Now. All Rights Reserved.

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ program of the Multiple Listing Service of Greater Cincinnati. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than our company are marked with the Broker Reciprocity™ logo (the small house as shown to the left) and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. This data is up-to-date as of . Copyright 2026, MLS of Greater Cincinnati, Inc. All rights reserved. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

board logo

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity program of the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database. Real estate listings from the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database held by brokerage firms other than Coldwell Banker Realty are marked with the IDX logo and are provided by the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database. Information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in. Copyright© 2026 Dayton Area Board of Realtors®

Perrysburg, Ohio Homes for Sale & Real Estate

Perrysburg, Ohio is a city of 25,313 residents (U.S. Census Bureau 2024 estimate) in Wood County. As of October 2026, 2 homes are for sale in Perrysburg with a median list price of $46,950. Over the past 12 months, 1 home sold at a median price of $285,000.

Perrysburg housing market (October 2026)

Homes for sale2 active listings
Median list price$46,950
Homes sold, last 12 months1
Median sale price, last 12 months$285,000
New construction for sale0 homes (see new builds)

Perrysburg at a glance

Population25,313 (U.S. Census Bureau 2024 estimate)
CountyWood County
ZIP codes43551

Search Perrysburg homes by type

Perrysburg ZIP codes

  • 43551 - Wood County; 1 sales in the last 12 months

New construction homes in Perrysburg

Browse Perrysburg new home construction, and check our special builder promotions for current rate buydowns and incentives from Ohio builders.

Perrysburg real estate FAQ

How much does a home cost in Perrysburg, Ohio?

As of October 2026, the median list price of the 2 homes for sale in Perrysburg is $46,950. Over the past 12 months, 1 homes sold at a median price of $285,000.

What county is Perrysburg, Ohio in?

Perrysburg is in Wood County.

What ZIP codes are in Perrysburg?

Perrysburg homes on our site use ZIP code 43551.

Can I get a cash offer on my Perrysburg home?

Yes. Request a free, no-obligation cash offer, or ask for a market valuation to compare it with listing your home on the open market.

Ready to buy or sell in Perrysburg? Call or text Christopher Lotte, Realtor® with eXp Realty, at (614) 983-3277. Office: 545 Metro Place South, Ste 100, Dublin, OH 43017.

Ask a question Get a cash offer Builder promotions

Market statistics are calculated from MLS listings shown on this site (for-sale listings; rentals excluded) and are refreshed monthly; last updated October 2026. Population: U.S. Census Bureau Vintage 2024 estimates.

How much is your home worth?

Get instant property value now!