Cridersville Ohio Homes for Sale

Cridersville Ohio Homes for Sale

724 Briarwood Court, Cridersville
$395,000
4 Beds ⋅ 4 Baths ⋅ 926430 MLS
Beautiful Stucco, vinyl rambler ranch, 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bath home on a finished basement giving 3264 sq. ft. finished living space, on just over 1/2-acre corner lot. Curved concrete drive offering substantial off-street parking. Lovely covered porched leads inside to entry, open to living room with back lit trey ceiling, large windows for natural light, arched doorways, and wood floors that run throughout main level. The kitchen is adjacent with eat in area and bar height seating for 4 with large arched opening to the kitchen. Loads of cabinets and counter space with pantry and sliding glass doors leading to backyard patio. Elegant Formal dining room also open to living room, creating a wonderful family/ entertainment space. Unique statement wall on entrance to the Spacious owner's suite with trey ceiling and luxurious private bath with shower, soaking tub, and private commode. Oversized walk-in closet that is practically its own room and built in shoe racks. This split floor plan, has the 2 other main level bedrooms on the other side of home sharing a full hall bath with custom wainscot and open shelves. Laundry is conveniently located on 1st floor along with 1/2 bath for guests. The lower level has a large rec room currently use as play / craft room, Family room, and 4th bedroom currently used as an office. There is also a full bath and huge unfinished space for all your storage needs, Current owners use a portion of this space for a workout room, large egress window offers natural light. The 2-car garage has pull down ladder for added storage. All this in a great neighborhood with mature trees and convenient location.

724 Briarwood Court, Cridersville

Courtesy of Theresa M Dershem and Coldwell Banker Heritage

Selling Office: Test Office.

Start Your Search

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of MLS Now and updated as of . Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Coldwell Banker Realty are marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing broker(s).
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. © 2026 MLS Now. All Rights Reserved.

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ program of the Multiple Listing Service of Greater Cincinnati. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than our company are marked with the Broker Reciprocity™ logo (the small house as shown to the left) and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. This data is up-to-date as of . Copyright 2026, MLS of Greater Cincinnati, Inc. All rights reserved. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

board logo

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity program of the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database. Real estate listings from the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database held by brokerage firms other than Coldwell Banker Realty are marked with the IDX logo and are provided by the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database. Information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in. Copyright© 2026 Dayton Area Board of Realtors®

Cridersville, Ohio Homes for Sale & Real Estate

Cridersville, Ohio is a village of 1,745 residents (U.S. Census Bureau 2024 estimate) in Auglaize County. As of October 2026, 1 home is for sale in Cridersville with a median list price of $109,900. Over the past 12 months, 1 home sold at a median price of $155,000.

Cridersville housing market (October 2026)

Homes for sale1 active listings
Median list price$109,900
Homes sold, last 12 months1
Median sale price, last 12 months$155,000
New construction for sale0 homes (see new builds)

Cridersville at a glance

Population1,745 (U.S. Census Bureau 2024 estimate)
CountyAuglaize County
ZIP codes45806

Search Cridersville homes by type

Cridersville ZIP codes

  • 45806 - Auglaize County; 1 sales in the last 12 months

New construction homes in Cridersville

Browse Cridersville new home construction, and check our special builder promotions for current rate buydowns and incentives from Ohio builders.

Cridersville real estate FAQ

How much does a home cost in Cridersville, Ohio?

As of October 2026, the median list price of the 1 homes for sale in Cridersville is $109,900. Over the past 12 months, 1 homes sold at a median price of $155,000.

What county is Cridersville, Ohio in?

Cridersville is in Auglaize County.

What ZIP codes are in Cridersville?

Cridersville homes on our site use ZIP code 45806.

Can I get a cash offer on my Cridersville home?

Yes. Request a free, no-obligation cash offer, or ask for a market valuation to compare it with listing your home on the open market.

Ready to buy or sell in Cridersville? Call or text Christopher Lotte, Realtor® with eXp Realty, at (614) 983-3277. Office: 545 Metro Place South, Ste 100, Dublin, OH 43017.

Ask a question Get a cash offer Builder promotions

Market statistics are calculated from MLS listings shown on this site (for-sale listings; rentals excluded) and are refreshed monthly; last updated October 2026. Population: U.S. Census Bureau Vintage 2024 estimates.

How much is your home worth?

Get instant property value now!