Crestline Ohio Homes for Sale

Crestline Ohio Homes for Sale

602 Scott Street, Crestline
$121,200
4 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ 225021657 MLS
Step into timeless elegance in this stunning 4-bed, 2-bath Folk Victorian home, thoughtfully designed to blend historic character with modern family living. Built at the turn of the century, this classic gem has all the hallmarks of Folk Victorian architecture: a symmetrical two-story structure, charming ornamental detailing, a welcoming front porch with spindlework, and tall vertical windows that flood the home with natural light. Located on a corner lot, this house is ideal for creating family memories that will last a lifetime. With high ceilings and ample-sized rooms, here's everything you'll love about this home: Interior Features: Formal Dining Room, large Eat-In Kitchen: Whether you're prepping meals or enjoying casual conversations, this kitchen is perfect for creating daily family moments. Versatile Family Room: Situated upstairs, this cozy yet spacious area is great for game nights, movie marathons, or as a quiet retreat. Four Generously-Sized Bedrooms: All bedrooms are conveniently located upstairs, offering privacy and room for every family member or guest. Homes like this don't come around often! If you're seeking a blend of historic charm and functional living space, this is your chance to make it yours. Don't miss the opportunity to own a piece of architectural history and a home that's as unique as your family. Contact us today to schedule a showing and experience the magic of this turn-of-the-century Folk Victorian home firsthand!

602 Scott Street, Crestline

Listing Courtesy of : Janice Darmody ---- e-Merge Real Estate Champions

Selling Office: NON MEMBER OFFICE.

Start Your Search

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of MLS Now and updated as of . Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Coldwell Banker Realty are marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing broker(s).
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. © 2026 MLS Now. All Rights Reserved.

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ program of the Multiple Listing Service of Greater Cincinnati. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than our company are marked with the Broker Reciprocity™ logo (the small house as shown to the left) and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. This data is up-to-date as of . Copyright 2026, MLS of Greater Cincinnati, Inc. All rights reserved. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

board logo

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity program of the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database. Real estate listings from the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database held by brokerage firms other than Coldwell Banker Realty are marked with the IDX logo and are provided by the Dayton Area Board of Realtors® MLS IDX Database. Information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in. Copyright© 2026 Dayton Area Board of Realtors®

Crestline, Ohio Homes for Sale & Real Estate

Crestline, Ohio is a village of 4,468 residents (U.S. Census Bureau 2024 estimate) in Crawford County and Richland County. As of October 2026, 6 homes are for sale in Crestline with a median list price of $124,700. Over the past 12 months, 22 homes sold at a median price of $162,500 (about $119 per square foot).

Crestline housing market (October 2026)

Homes for sale6 active listings (1 more pending)
Median list price$124,700
Homes sold, last 12 months22
Median sale price, last 12 months$162,500
Median price per square foot$119
Median days from listing to closing41 days
New construction for sale0 homes (see new builds)

Crestline at a glance

Population4,468 (U.S. Census Bureau 2024 estimate)
CountiesCrawford County and Richland County
ZIP codes44827
School districtsCrestline Exempted Village School District, Ontario Local School District and Colonel Crawford Local School District

Search Crestline homes by type

Crestline ZIP codes

  • 44827 - Crawford County; 22 sales in the last 12 months, median $162,500

Crestline school districts

Most homes with Crestline addresses (about 71%) are in the Crestline Exempted Village School District. School boundaries do not always follow mailing addresses, so check the district on each listing.

New construction homes in Crestline

Browse Crestline new home construction, and check our special builder promotions for current rate buydowns and incentives from Ohio builders.

Crestline real estate FAQ

How much does a home cost in Crestline, Ohio?

As of October 2026, the median list price of the 6 homes for sale in Crestline is $124,700. Over the past 12 months, 22 homes sold at a median price of $162,500.

What county is Crestline, Ohio in?

Crestline is in Crawford County and Richland County.

What ZIP codes are in Crestline?

Crestline homes on our site use ZIP code 44827.

What school district is Crestline in?

Most Crestline homes are in the Crestline Exempted Village School District, but some homes with Crestline addresses are in the Ontario Local School District and Colonel Crawford Local School District. Check the school district on each listing.

How fast do homes sell in Crestline?

Homes that sold in Crestline over the last 12 months took a median of 41 days from listing to closing, which includes the time under contract.

Can I get a cash offer on my Crestline home?

Yes. Request a free, no-obligation cash offer, or ask for a market valuation to compare it with listing your home on the open market.

Ready to buy or sell in Crestline? Call or text Christopher Lotte, Realtor® with eXp Realty, at (614) 983-3277. Office: 545 Metro Place South, Ste 100, Dublin, OH 43017.

Ask a question Get a cash offer Builder promotions

Market statistics are calculated from MLS listings shown on this site (for-sale listings; rentals excluded) and are refreshed monthly; last updated October 2026. Population: U.S. Census Bureau Vintage 2024 estimates.

How much is your home worth?

Get instant property value now!